Provisional List of Award of Gold/Silver – BUMDC
Category: News & Events
Published on: April 3, 2019,

List of MBBS Student – Highest %age Achievers (2014-2018)

S.# Reg # Name Marks Obtained Total Marks % age Medal
1 28193 Maheen Zahid 4014 4800 83.63 Gold
2 28167 Najmus Sahar 3993 4800 83.19 Silver

List of BDS Student – Highest %age Achievers (2015-2018)

S.# Reg # Name Marks Obtained Total Marks % age Medal
1 36867 Adeena Abid 2940 3600 81.67 Gold
2 36881 Sarah Jamil 2924 3600 81.22 Silver

List of BS Nursing Student – Highest %age Achievers (2014-2017)

S.# Reg # Name Marks Obtained Total Marks % age Medal
1 40032 Saba Pervez 3545 4200 84.4 Gold
2 40033 Shaista Naseer 3518 4200 83.76 Silver

 

List of Merit Certificates MBBS (2014-2018)

1st Professional (Part-I) MBBS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 28193 Maheen Zahid Anatomy 181 200 90.5
Physiology 168 200 84
2 28131 Zainab Biochemistry 179 200 89.5
1st Professional (Part-II) MBBS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 28193 Maheen Zahid Anatomy 185 200 92.5
Biochemistry 182 200 91
Physiology 170 200 85
2nd Prof MBBS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 28193 Maheen Zahid General Pathology 271 300 90.3
2 28107 Ali Usman Arif Pharmacology 271 300 90.3
3 28118 Amarah Ghani Forensic Medicine 166 200 83
3rd Prof MBBS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 28107 Ali Usman Arif ENT 170 200 85
2 28134 Basit Khan Eye 164 200 82
Special Pathology 261 300 87
3 28193 Maheen Zahid Community Medicine 249 300 83
4th Prof MBBS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 28167 Najmus Sahar Medicine 517 600 86.2
Surgery 461 600 76.8
2 28174 Nimra Shafi Surgery 461 600 76.8
3 28193 Maheen Zahid Obstetrics/Gyanecology 345 400 86.3
4 28134 Basit Khan Paediatrics 165 200 82.5

 

List of Merit Certificates BDS (2015-2018)

1st Year BDS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 36867 Adeena Abid Anatomy 172 200 86
2 36881 Sarah Jamil Physiology 162 200 81
Sciences of Dental Material 174 200 87
3 36913 Hansa Bai Biochemistry 165 200 82.5
2nd Year BDS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 36867 Adeena Abid Community Dentistry 168 200 84
General Pathology 173 200 86.5
Pharmacology 177 200 88.5
2 36893 Kanza Urooj Rafique Oral Biology/ Tooth Morphology 183 200 91.5
3rd Year BDS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 36881 Sarah Jamil General Medicine 159 200 79.5
General Surgery 166 200 83
Oral Pathology 181 200 90.5
Oral Med & Periodontology 164 200 82
4th Year BDS
S.# Reg No Name Subject Marks Obtained Total Marks %
1 36881 Sarah Jamil Oral Maxillofacial Surgery 249 300 83
2 36868 Farwah Aftab Operative Dentistry 245 300 81.7
Orthodontics 234 300 78
3 36867 Adeena Abid Prosthodontics 249 300 83

 

List of Distinction Certificates MBBS (2014-2018)

1st Prof (Part-I) MBBS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 28193 Maheen Zahid Anatomy 181 200 90.5
Biochemistry 170 200 85
Physiology 168 200 84
2 28167 Najmus Sahar Anatomy 178 200 89
Biochemistry 165 200 82.5
Physiology 163 200 81.5
3 28156 Sarah Rashid Anatomy 175 200 87.5
Biochemistry 171 200 85.5
4 28134 Basit Khan Anatomy 170 200 85
Biochemistry 168 200 84
5 28107 Ali Usman Arif Anatomy 166 200 83
Biochemistry 174 200 87
6 28118 Amarah Ghani Anatomy 164 200 82
Biochemistry 162 200 81
Physiology 164 200 82
7 28131 Zainab Biochemistry 179 200 89.5
8 28132 Ayesha Khalid Anatomy 163 200 81.5
Biochemistry 173 200 86.5
9 28155 Sarah Rabbani Anatomy 171 200 85.5
Biochemistry 169 200 84.5
10 28108 Syeda Fatima Arif Anatomy 161 200 80.5
Biochemistry 166 200 83
11 28183 Neelum Sherazi Anatomy 165 200 82.5
12 28185 Areeba Sohail Biochemistry 160 200 80
Physiology 164 200 82
13 28133 Sidra Biochemistry 170 200 85
14 28175 Mahnoor Shah Biochemistry 160 200 80
15 28127 Hafsa  Javed Biochemistry 176 200 88
16 28125 Samra Jabbar Biochemistry 165 200 82.5
17 28164 Saja Riaz Anatomy 160 200 80
Biochemistry 160 200 80
18 28174 Nimra Shafi Anatomy 166 200 83
19 28103 Rameesa Ahmed Anatomy 162 200 81
20 28102 Javed Ahmed Biochemistry 162 200 81
21 28110 Aneeq Ahmed Awan Biochemistry 162 200 81
22 28181 Muhammad Shehzad Physiology 161 200 80.5
23 28139 Roha Khan Biochemistry 165 200 82.5
24 28138 Muhammad Hassan Khan Biochemistry 160 200 80
25 28150 Aneesa  Mumtaz Biochemistry 162 200 81
26 28152 Sidra Mutaza Biochemistry 160 200 80
27 28113 Masooma Hasnanin Bangash Biochemistry 161 200 80.5
1st Prof (Part-II) MBBS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 28193 Maheen Zahid Anatomy 185 200 92.5
Biochemistry 182 200 91
Physiology 170 200 85
2 28167 Najmus Sahar Anatomy 176 200 88
Biochemistry 178 200 89
Physiology 165 200 82.5
3 28118 Amarah Ghani Anatomy 161 200 80.5
Biochemistry 179 200 89.5
4 28134 Basit Khan Anatomy 170 200 85
Biochemistry 171 200 85.5
5 28107 Ali Usman Arif Biochemistry 176 200 88
Physiology 168 200 84
6 28196 Samra Akram Anatomy 170 200 85
Biochemistry 160 200 80
7 28174 Nimra Shafi Anatomy 164 200 82
Biochemistry 163 200 81.5
8 28185 Areeba Sohail Biochemistry 166 200 83
Physiology 161 200 80.5
9 28195 Maha Zeeshan Anatomy 165 200 82.5
Biochemistry 162 200 81
10 28127 Hafsa Javed Biochemistry 173 200 86.5
11 28155 Sarah Rabbani Biochemistry 166 200 83
12 28156 Sarah Rashid Biochemistry 163 200 81.5
Physiology 160 200 80
13 28164 Saja Riaz Anatomy 166 200 83
Physiology 160 200 80
14 28131 Zaianab Biochemistry 169 200 84.5
15 28176 Safia Shahid Biochemistry 160 200 80
Physiology 160 200 80
16 28192 Lubabah Zafar Anatomy 163 200 81.5
17 28108 Syeda Fatima Arif Biochemistry 162 200 81
18 28139 Roha Khan Biochemistry 160 200 80
2nd Prof MBBS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 28193 Maheen Zahid Forensic Medicine 163 200 81.5
G.Pathology 271 300 90.3
Pharmacology 258 300 86.0
2 28167 Najmus Sahar G.Pathology 268 300 89.3
Pharmacology 264 300 88.0
3 28134 Basit Khan Forensic Medicine 160 200 80.0
G.Pathology 267 300 89.0
Pharmacology 258 300 86.0
4 28107 Ali Usman Arif G.Pathology 254 300 84.7
Pharmacology 271 300 90.3
5 28118 Amarah Ghani Forensic Medicine 166 200 83.0
G.Pathology 259 300 86.3
Pharmacology 256 300 85.3
6 28174 Nimra Shafi Forensic Medicine 161 200 80.5
G.Pathology 256 300 85.3
Pharmacology 253 300 84.3
7 28127 Hafzsa Javed G.Pathology 259 300 86.3
Pharmacology 253 300 84.3
8 28129 Amna Jawaid G.Pathology 257 300 85.7
Pharmacology 252 300 84.0
9 28132 Ayesha Khalid G.Pathology 252 300 84.0
Pharmacology 254 300 84.7
10 28131 Zainab G.Pathology 252 300 84.0
Pharmacology 251 300 83.7
11 28155 Sarah Rabbani G.Pathology 260 300 86.7
Pharmacology 250 300 83.3
12 28133 Sidra G.Pathology 252 300 84.0
Pharmacology 249 300 83.0
13 28139 Roha Khan G.Pathology 243 300 81.0
Pharmacology 246 300 82.0
14 28177 Sana Shahid G.Pathology 249 300 83.0
Pharmacology 240 300 80.0
15 28185 Areeba Sohail G.Pathology 249 300 83.0
Pharmacology 247 300 82.3
16 28175 Mahnoor Shah G.Pathology 248 300 82.7
Pharmacology 241 300 80.3
17 28124 Ramsha Jabbar G.Pathology 246 300 82.0
Pharmacology 244 300 81.3
18 28121 Sidra G.Pathology 246 300 82.0
19 28195 Maha Zeeshan G.Pathology 252 300 84.0
20 28125 Samra Jabbar G.Pathology 240 300 80.0
21 28152 Sidra Mutaza G.Pathology 256 300 85.3
22 28176 Safia Shahid G.Pathology 242 300 80.7
Pharmacology 242 300 80.7
23 28173 Hanifa Khan Pharmacology 243 300 81.0
24 28126 Ayesha Jamal G.Pathology 246 300 82.0
25 28154 Giran Naz Pharmacology 240 300 80.0
26 28150 Aneesa Mumtaz G.Pathology 242 300 80.7
27 28156 Sarah Rashid G.Pathology 244 300 81.3
28 28162 Sara Riaz G.Pathology 247 300 82.3
29 28108 Syeda Fatima Arif Pharmacology 247 300 82.3
30 28163 Mah rida G.Pathology 243 300 81.0
Pharmacology 244 300 81.3
31 28164 Saja Riaz Pharmacology 252 300 84.0
32 28194 Bisma Zakib Pharmacology 240 300 80.0
33 28103 Rameesa Ahmed Pharmacology 243 300 81.0
34 28168 Sana Sainch G.Pathology 241 300 80.3
Pharmacology 244 300 81.3
35 28198 Muhammad Saif Jalal G.Pathology 244 300 81.3
36 28170 Hira Saleem G.Pathology 242 300 80.7
Pharmacology 240 300 80.0
37 28113 Masooma Hasnanin Bangash Pharmacology 244 300 81.3
38 28178 Shaima Shahid Pharmacology 242 300 80.7
39 28180 Sharmeen Pharmacology 250 300 83.3
40 28171 Kiran Saleem G.Pathology 242 300 80.7
41 28183 Neelam Sherazi Pharmacology 240 300 80.0
42 28179 Mohammad Saiem Shahzad Pharmacology 240 300 80.0
43 28140 Saad Ullah Khalid Forensic Medicine 162 200 81.0
3rd Prof MBBS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 28107 Ali Usman Arif CHS 246 300 82.0
ENT 170 200 85.0
Eye 163 200 81.5
Sp.Pathology 252 300 84.0
2 28134 Basit Khan ENT 164 200 82.0
Eye 164 200 82.0
Sp.Pathology 261 300 87.0
3 28193 Maheen Zahid CHS 249 300 83.0
ENT 162 200 81.0
Eye 163 200 81.5
Sp.Pathology 244 300 81.3
4 28167 Najmus Sahar ENT 163 200 81.5
Eye 163 200 81.5
Sp.Pathology 253 300 84.3
5 28127 Hafsa Javed ENT 169 200 84.5
Sp.Pathology 253 300 84.3
6 28174 Nimra Shafi CHS 246 300 82.0
ENT 162 200 81.0
Sp.Pathology 242 300 80.7
7 28118 Amarah Ghani ENT 167 200 83.5
8 28131 Zainab Sp.Pathology 245 300 81.7
9 28133 Sidra ENT 166 200 83.0
Sp.Pathology 246 300 82.0
10 28139 Roha Khan ENT 167 200 83.5
11 28124 Ramsha Jabbar ENT 162 200 81.0
12 28196 Samra Akram ENT 169 200 84.5
13 28108 Syeda Fatima Arif ENT 160 200 80.0
14 28198 Muhammad Saif Jalal ENT 160 200 80.0
15 28152 Sidra Mutaza ENT 160 200 80.0
16 28150 Aneesa Mumtaz CHS 241 300 80.3
17 28163 Mah rida ENT 160 200 80.0
4th Prof MBBS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 28167 Najmus Sahar Medicine 517 600 86.2
Obstetrics & Gynaecology 338 400 84.5
2 28107 Ali Usman Arif Medicine 509 600 84.8
Obstetrics & Gynaecology 333 400 83.3
Paediatrics 162 200 81.0
3 28174 Nimra Shafi Medicine 498 600 83.0
Obstetrics & Gynaecology 328 400 82.0
Paediatrics 163 200 81.5
4 28193 Maheen Zahid Medicine 495 600 82.5
Obstetrics & Gynaecology 345 400 86.3
5 28118 Ammara Ghani Medicine 485 600 80.8
Obstetrics & Gynaecology 341 400 85.3
6 28134 Basit Khan Medicine 498 600 83.0
Paediatrics 165 200 82.5
7 28127 Hafsa javed Obstetrics & Gynaecology 329 400 82.3
8 28185 Areeba Sohail Obstetrics & Gynaecology 341 400 85.3
9 28131 Zainab Obstetrics & Gynaecology 328 400 82.0
10 28133 Sidra Paediatrics 162 200 81.0
11 28192 Lubabah Zafar Obstetrics & Gynaecology 324 400 81.0
12 28161 Muniba Riaz Obstetrics & Gynaecology 325 400 81.3
13 28177 Sana Shahid Obstetrics & Gynaecology 321 400 80.3
14 28164 Saja Riaz Obstetrics & Gynaecology 326 400 81.5
15 28196 Samra Akram Obstetrics & Gynaecology 335 400 83.8
16 28175 Mahnoor Shah Obstetrics & Gynaecology 320 400 80.0
17 28139 Roha Khan Obstetrics & Gynaecology 323 400 80.8
18 28125 Samra Jabbar Obstetrics & Gynaecology 325 400 81.3
19 28138 Muhammad Hassan Khan Paediatrics 162 200 81.0
20 28171 Kiran Saleem Obstetrics & Gynaecology 329 400 82.3

 

List of Distinction Certificates BDS (2015-2018)

1st Year BDS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 36867 Adeena Abid Anatomy 172 200 86
Physiology 161 200 80.5
Dental Material 172 200 86
2 36881 Sarah Jamil Anatomy 162 200 81
Physiology 162 200 81
Dental Material 174 200 87
3 36875 Hira Ayaz Biochemistry 164 200 82
Dental Material 161 200 80.5
4 36868 Farwah Aftab Anatomy 161 200 80.5
5 36898 Sana Safdar Dental Material 160 200 80
6 36913 Hansa Bai Biochemistry 165 200 82.5
7 36871 Faryal Amin Dental Material 168 200 84
2nd Year BDS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 36867 Adeena Abid Comm.Dentistry 168 200 84
G.Pathology 173 200 86.5
Pharmacology 177 200 88.5
Oral Biology 182 200 91
2 36893 Kanza Urooj Rafique Comm.Dentistry 162 200 81
G.Pathology 165 200 82.5
Oral Biology 183 200 91.5
3 36868 Farwah Aftab Comm.Dentistry 163 200 81.5
G.Pathology 162 200 81
Oral Biology 178 200 89
4 36881 Sarah Jamil Pharmacology 169 200 84.5
Oral Biology 176 200 88
5 36897 Aysha Saeed Comm.Dentistry 160 200 80
Oral Biology 168 200 84
6 36887 Palwasha Khattak Oral Biology 176 200 88
7 36913 Hansa Bai Pharmacology 168 200 84
Oral Biology 176 200 88
8 36878 Sana Hameed G.Pathology 161 200 80.5
Oral Biology 169 200 84.5
9 36898 Sana Safdar Oral Biology 176 200 88
10 36906 Bakhtawar Tarar Pharmacology 162 200 81
Oral Biology 169 200 84.5
11 36873 Samar Fayyaz Malik Comm.Dentistry 160 200 80
Oral Biology 167 200 83.5
12 36905 Muhammad Zaman Comm.Dentistry 161 200 80.5
Oral Biology 169 200 84.5
13 36883 Tooba Kamran Oral Biology 170 200 85
14 36877 Kashaf Fatima Oral Biology 171 200 85.5
15 36871 Faryal Amin Comm.Dentistry 160 200 80
Pharmacology 163 200 81.5
Oral Biology 165 200 82.5
16 36875 Hira Ayaz Oral Biology 175 200 87.5
17 36880 Hania Idrees Oral Biology 170 200 85
18 36866 Aqsa Abbasi Oral Biology 175 200 87.5
19 36876 Ambreen Azad Oral Biology 168 200 84
20 36912 Tuba Oral Biology 172 200 86
21 36904 Syeda Ailia Jafri Oral Biology 170 200 85
22 36885 Faiza Afzal Khan Oral Biology 172 200 86
22 36889 Nafeesa Abdullah Oral Biology 161 200 80.5
23 36891 Paras Oral Biology 162 200 81
24 36925 Jaweria Nadeem Oral Biology 170 200 85
25 36872 Bisma Anis Oral Biology 160 200 80
26 36894 Abdul Razzaq Oral Biology 160 200 80
27 36911 Perah Shaikh Oral Biology 170 200 85
28 36907 Tooba Hafeez Haral Oral Biology 168 200 84
29 36914 Rizwan Khan Oral Biology 160 200 80
30 36902 Sidra Solangi Oral Biology 167 200 83.5
31 36895 Shafiq Ur Rehman Oral Biology 161 200 80.5
32 36874 Moneeba Hameed Oral Biology 165 200 82.5
3rd Year BDS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 36881 Sarah jamil G.Surgery 166 200 83
Oral Pathology 181 200 90.5
Oral Med & Perio 164 200 82
2 36867 Adeena Abid Oral Pathology 173 200 86.5
Oral Med & Perio 163 200 81.5
3 36868 Farwah Aftab Oral Pathology 170 200 85
Oral Med & Perio 161 200 80.5
4 36887 Palwasha Khattak Oral Pathology 164 200 82
5 36898 Sana Safdar Oral Pathology 163 200 81.5
6 36873 Samar Fayyaz Malik Oral Pathology 167 200 83.5
7 36877 Kashaf Fatima Oral Pathology 164 200 82
8 36880 Hania Idrees Oral Pathology 160 200 80
9 36893 Kanza Urooj Rafique Oral Pathology 167 200 83.5
4th Year BDS
S.NO Reg No Name Subject Marks
Obtained
Total
Marks
%
1 36881 Sarah Jamil Oral Surgery 249 300 83.0
Oper.Dentistry 241 300 80.3
2 36867 Adeena Abid Oral Surgery 240 300 80.0
Prosthodontics 249 300 83.0
3 36868 Farwah Aftab Oper.Dentistry 245 300 81.7