Merit Lists (Admissions Fall-2021)
Category: News & Events August 31, 2021
Last updated on September 23rd, 2021

For Affiliated Boys Hostel Click Here
Scroll down to view merit lists

  • BRING ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS AND 01 X ATTESTED COPY OF EACH DOCUMENT.
  • UPLOAD SCANNED COPY OF ORIGINAL DOCUMENTS INCLUDING CNIC ON CMS (WEB PORTAL BUIC).
  • LIST OF MANDATORY DOCUMENTS IS MENTIONED BELOW:

FOR UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM

FOR POSTGRADUATE PROGRAM

  • SSC Marks Sheet
  • SSC Certificate
  • General Certificate of Education from (Cambridge) (O-level)
  • O-Level Equivalence Certificate from IBCC
  • HSSC Part-II Roll Number Slip
  • HSSC Marks Sheet  and Certificate(If Passed)
  • General Certificate of Education from (Cambridge) (A2/AS level).
  • A-Level Equivalence Certificate from IBCC.
  • Statements of Entry and Statement of A-level result awaiting students.
  • One passport size photograph with plane-blue background and clear face (front pose).
  • CNIC / B-Form
  • Affidavit for result awaiting students (specimen can be downloaded from website).
  • SSC Marks Sheet.
  • SSC Certificate.
  • General Certificate of Education from (Cambridge) (O-level).
  • O-Level Equivalence Certificate from IBCC.
  • HSSC Marks Sheet.
  • HSSC Certificate.
  • General Certificate of Education from Cambridge (A-level).
  • A-Level Equivalence Certificate from IBCC.
  • Marks Sheet Bachelor (02 Years BA, BSc, B.Com).
  • Bachelor’s Degree (02 Years).
  • Bachelor’s Transcript (04 years).
  • Bachelor’s Degree (04 Years).
  • Marks Sheet Master (02 Years MA, MSc, M.Com).
  • Master’s Degree (02 Years).
  • Foreign Transcript.
  • Foreign Degree.
  • HEC Equivalence Certificate for Foreign Degree holders.
  • One passport size photograph with plane-blue background and clear face (front pose).
  • CNIC
  • Affidavit for result awaiting students (specimen can be downloaded from website).

MANAGEMENT STUDIES

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2nd Merit List
1 BS Accounting & Finance (4 Years)
2 BS Economics (4 Years)
3 BS Supply Chain Management
4 MS Economics 2 years
5 MS-Project Management (W)
6 MS Supply Chain Management
7 MS in Finance 1.5 years
8 MS Marketing & Sales
9 MS Management Sciences
10 M Phil Management Sciences
11 PhD Management Sciences
12 PhD Economics

BUSNIESS STUDIES

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2nd Merit List
1 BBA 4 Years
2 BBA 2 Years  
3 MBA 1.5 Years
4 MBA 2 Years
5 MBA 2 Years (Weekend)

ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2nd Merit List
1 BS Electrical Engineering 4 Years
2 MS Electrical Engineering
3 PhD Electrical Engineering  

SOFTWARE ENGINEERING

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List
1 BS Software Engineering 4 Years
2 MS Software Engineering
3 MS Engineering Management
4 PhD Software Engineering  

COMPUTER ENGINEERING

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2st Merit List
1 BS Computer Engineering
2 MS Computer Engineering
3 PHD Computer Engineering  

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2nd Merit List
1 BS Computer Science – 4 Years
2 BS Artificial Intelligence – 4 Years
3 BS Information Technology – 4 Years
4 MS Computer Science – 2 years
5 MS Data Science
6 MS Telecom & Network
7 MS Information Security
8 MS Mathematics

LAW

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2nd Merit List
1 LLB – 5 years
2 LLM – 2 years  

MEDIA STUDIES

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2st Merit List
1 BS Television Broadcasting & Digital Media
2 BS Media Studies
3 MS Media Studies

PSYCHOLOGY

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2st Merit List
1 BS Psychology
2 MS Psychology

EARTH & ENVIRONMENT

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List
1 BS Environmental Sciences
2 BS Geology
3 BS Geo-Physics
4 MS Environmental Sciences
5 MS Geology
6 MS Geo-Physics

HUMANITIES & SOCIAL SCIENCES

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List 2nd Merit List
1 BS Public Health  
2 BS Social Sciences  
3 MS International Relations  
4 MS-Applied Anthropology

ISLAMIC STUDIES

Sr.No Program Name 1st Merit List  
1 MS-Islamic Studies (Islam & Life)